Property data
Sale history
£24,950 on May 2002 (est. today's value: £129,786)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£396 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Middleton are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,990 per square metre (£182 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton M24-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 128, Baytree Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 128 Baytree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 128 Baytree Lane.

Photos for 128 Baytree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: