Property data
Sale history
£39,500 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £80,533)
Internal area
34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,161 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsargh PR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £98,000 (34 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsargh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Waingate Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Waingate Court.

Photos for 5 Waingate Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.