Property data
Sale history
£113,000 on May 2002 (est. today's value: £428,848)
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£974 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,260 per square metre (£310 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Urmston M41-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 137, Mount Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.