3, Derby Street, NG9 2LG
3 Derby Street is a 188 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2002.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Mar 2002
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £425 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Mar 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,384 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2002 £80,000 £426 £260,171 £1,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Derby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Derby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.