15, Willowbrook, PO22 6PD
15 Willowbrook is a 58 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £129,950 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,886 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £129,950 £2,241 £283,377 £4,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Willowbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Willowbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.