Property data
Sale history
£136,000 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £419,712)
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,247 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Margate are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,880 per square metre (£246 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Margate CT9-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Orchard Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Orchard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Orchard Road.

Photos for 20 Orchard Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.