18, Russett Close, CB9 9QP
18 Russett Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £93,995 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £93,995 26.6% 24.4% Feb 2001 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,810 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £93,995 £1,709 £264,577 £4,810 Feb 2001 £67,000 £1,218 £211,406 £3,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Russett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 18 Russett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: