95, Windsor Rise, S26 2ER
95 Windsor Rise is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Aston. It sold for £66,500 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £747 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £66,500 £747 £230,690 £2,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 04 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.