Property data
Sale history
£83,500 on Feb 1997 (est. today's value: £427,001)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£897 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Feb 1997. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £305,000 and £419,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2011 APP/11/01011
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Meadowsweet, Waterlooville
Description:
Rear conservatory.

Planning ref:
January 2011 APP/10/00797
Type:
Tree and hedge works ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Meadowsweet, Waterlooville
Description:
Crown reduce and reshape by 25%, crown thin by 10% and crown lift to 3m 3No. Oak trees all subject to TPO 1206.

Planning ref:
October 2009 09/58198/004
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Meadowsweet, Waterlooville
Description:
Crown clean and crown reduce by 25% 1No. Oak tree and fell 2No. Pine trees, all subject to TPO 1206.

Planning ref:
July 2004 04/58198/003
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Meadowsweet, Waterlooville
Description:
Application to crown reduce northern sector by 25% an Oak. Fell and replace an Austrian Pine for safety, both subject of TPO 1206.