35, Kingsley Road, PR4 0LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on Feb 2002 (est. today's value: £445,080)
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,266 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Cottam are now selling for between £2,420 and £2,930 per square metre (£224 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cottam PR4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £363,000 and £440,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Cottam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.