103, Torrington Drive, L26 1TW
103 Torrington Drive is a 105 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £42,000 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £400 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,281 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £42,000 £400 £134,515 £1,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,380 per square metre (£150 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.