Property data
Sale history
£84,950 on Jun 1997 (est. today's value: £409,390)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£648 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Jun 1997. For context, homes in Stalbridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,960 per square metre (£274 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stalbridge DT10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £388,000 and £519,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Stalbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.