15, Dover Close, NW2 1AQ
15 Dover Close is a 70 m² flat in Cricklewood. It sold for £82,000 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Aug 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Dover Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,828 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £82,000 £1,171 £477,931 £6,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Dover Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 15 Dover Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: