9, Spring Hall Rise, OL4 2TE
9 Spring Hall Rise is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £64,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £64,000 7.9% 6.3% May 1998 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,325 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £64,000 £1,208 £282,199 £5,325 May 1998 £47,000 £887 £246,387 £4,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Spring Hall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2013) for 9 Spring Hall Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: