46, Tresham Road, B44 9UD
46 Tresham Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £60,000 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2002 £60,000 35.3% 33.4% Mar 2000 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,016 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,610 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £60,000 £1,017 £212,965 £3,610 Mar 2000 £34,000 £576 £157,156 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,070 per square metre (£222 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Tresham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Tresham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.