13, Stanhill Street, BB5 4QE
13 Stanhill Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Oswaldtwistle. It sold for £43,950 in Mar 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2002 £43,950 17.8% 16.4% May 2000 £32,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £511 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Mar 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2002 £43,950 £511 £165,065 £1,919 May 2000 £32,500 £378 £122,591 £1,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Stanhill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Stanhill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: