47, Waterfield Way, L21 9PY
47 Waterfield Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £65,995 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£65,995 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £942 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £65,995 £943 £198,454 £2,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Waterfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Waterfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 DC/2023/00215
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Waterfield Way Litherland Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: