Freshfields, Wrexham Road, LL13 9SW
Freshfields Wrexham Road is a 117 m² detached home in Wrexham. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £180,000 £1,538 £433,304 £3,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,150 per square metre (£184 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,593 square metres (27,911 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Freshfields Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Freshfields Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.