11, Headbourne Close, L25 1PS
11 Headbourne Close is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £90,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £947 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £90,000 £947 £309,678 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,870 per square metre (£181 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 11H/0264
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Headbourne Close, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension to the side incorporating pitched roof over existing flat roofed outrigger at rear.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.