Property data
Sale history
£89,000 on Aug 2002 (est. today's value: £190,915)
Internal area
31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,870 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gordon Hill EN2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £193,000 (31 m² × typical £/sqm in Gordon Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2008) of 39 Dunraven Drive.

Photos for 39 Dunraven Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2023 23/02509/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
39 Dunraven Drive Enfiel
Description:
Works to trees covered by LBE ORDER NO 14 (6) 1975 - horse chestnut (T1): crown lift to 5m, oak (T23): crown lift to 2.5m and sever ivy, (T42) 1x yew: crown lift to 5m and sever ivy, (T47) 1x yew: crown lift to 5m, (T58) 1x holm oak: crown lift to 5m, (T71): 1x oak, reduce crown by 2m.

Planning ref:
August 2023 23/00748/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
Address:
39 Dunraven Drive Enfield
Description:
Oak tree (rear garden of 18 Morley Close) - Crown reduce by 1.5 - 2 meters To allow more light into garden/houseThis was last done in 2008
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C