Property data
Sale history
£89,500 on Aug 2002
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,523 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2002 £89,500 £1,517 £207,875 £3,523

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Vanguard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Vanguard Close.

Photos for 7 Vanguard Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: