29, Montgomery Way, M26 3TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £159,950 Aug 2002 21.3% 19.5% £497,143 £81,000 Feb 1999 na na £391,857 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,683 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £281,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Montgomery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 29 Montgomery Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: