7, Bridgnorth Row, WR4 0QF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £114,995 Feb 2002 15.9% 14.3% £306,733 £78,250 Jul 1999 7.4% 5.4% £298,296 £61,500 Mar 1996 na na £293,456 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,619 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,970 per square metre (£313 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £239,000 and £282,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Bridgnorth Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Bridgnorth Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: