15, Constable Place, HP19 8NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £121,000 Mar 2002 10.1% 8.4% £338,045 £99,000 Feb 2000 15.7% 13.9% £356,589 £62,950 Jan 1997 na na £348,719 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,728 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Mar 2002. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP19-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £342,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Constable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Constable Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/02762/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Constable Place Aylesbury Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Raise level of garage roof and convert into habitable accommodation.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: