8, Bramley Close, TW2 7EU
8 Bramley Close is a 71 m² terraced home in Whitton. It sold for £192,500 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £192,500 23.6% 22.4% May 2001 £148,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,714 per square metre (£717 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £192,500 £2,711 £547,686 £7,714 May 2001 £148,000 £2,085 £520,622 £7,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX117928
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Bramley Close, Twickenham
- Owner
-
REGINALD ATKIN (HOLDINGS) LTD
(Company reference number: 1368914)
Proprietor address: Viking Place, Roath Dock, Cardiff CF10 4TR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2012
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.