Property data
Sale history
£131,000 on Mar 2002 (est. today's value: £343,998)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,190 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Mar 2002. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,310 per square metre (£304 and £400 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG1-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £474,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Stanley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2022) of 4 Stanley Grove.

Photos for 4 Stanley Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: