57, Leigham Court Road, SW16 2NJ
57 Leigham Court Road is a 170 m² semi-detached home in Streatham. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jun 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Leigham Court Road.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,335 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £330,000 £1,941 £1,076,869 £6,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,076,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,180 per square metre (£514 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £942,000 and £1,221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Leigham Court Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 57 Leigham Court Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/03743/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Leigham Court Road London Lambeth
- Description:
- Application for Certificate of Lawfulness with respect to the erection of a single storey ground floor rear extension and erection of rear dormer together with the installation of 4 rooflights to the front roofslope.
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/02981/PDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Leigham Court Road London Lambeth
- Description:
- Application for prior approval for the erection of a single storey ground floor rear extension with dimensions of 6.0m (length), 3.0m (total maximum height) and 3.0m (height to the eaves).