27, Duck Meadow, WR4 0HA
27 Duck Meadow is a 60 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £91,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2002 £91,000 12.2% 10.4% Jul 1997 £51,995 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £91,000 £1,517 £228,395 £3,807 Jul 1997 £51,995 £867 £231,729 £3,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,970 per square metre (£313 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Duck Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Duck Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: