20, Snowdon Lane, L5 9RA
20 Snowdon Lane is a 97 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £69,495 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£69,495 on Feb 2002
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £716 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £69,495 £716 £236,885 £2,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,010 per square metre (£115 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Snowdon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Snowdon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19H/1054
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Snowdon Lane, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension to side and rear.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: