Property data
Sale history
£87,995 on Dec 2002 (est. today's value: £205,051)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£988 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Dec 2002. For context, homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Sutton CH66-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £206,000 and £278,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Little Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.