66, Porteous Crescent, SO53 2DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,500 Nov 2002 23.1% 21.3% £330,224 £74,000 Jul 1999 na na £289,853 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,798 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,760 per square metre (£336 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chandlers Ford SO53-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £297,000 and £390,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Chandlers Ford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Porteous Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2012) of 66 Porteous Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.