103, Saxondale Drive, NG6 9EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£47,800 on Jun 2002 (est. today's value: £157,875)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £645 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Jun 2002. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG6-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 103, Saxondale Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NT33769
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 103 Saxondale Drive, Nottingham
- Owner
-
PLACES FOR PEOPLE LIVING+ LIMITED
(Company reference number: 20014R)
Proprietor address: 305 Gray's Inn Road, London WC1X 8QR
Price paid on title: £47,800
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2023
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Places for People Living+ Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.