5, Drayton, PE3 9XL
5 Drayton is a 88 m² terraced home in Bretton. It sold for £57,895 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£57,895 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £657 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £57,895 £658 £183,193 £2,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.