Property data
Sale history
£26,500 on Oct 2002 (est. today's value: £102,601)
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£288 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Oct 2002. For context, homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huthwaite NG17-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £227,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Huthwaite). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Main Street.

Photos for 45 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: