30, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
30 Busdens Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £145,000 14.2% 12.4% Jun 1997 £76,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,898 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £145,000 £2,101 £406,962 £5,898 Jun 1997 £76,000 £1,101 £386,865 £5,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: