Property data
Sale history
£127,100 on Sep 2002 (est. today's value: £362,093)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,210 per sqm (£112 per sqft) in Sep 2002. For context, homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exhall CV7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 264, Wheelwright Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.