Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £161,123)
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£689 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Le Dale PR5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £249,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Le Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 63 Hennel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2015) of 63 Hennel Lane.

Photos for 63 Hennel Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2002 07/2002/0885
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
63 Hennel Lane Walton-Le-Dale Preston Lancashire
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949