4, Shaldon Way, GU51 4ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on May 2002 (est. today's value: £396,447)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,730 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Fleet are now selling for between £3,490 and £5,220 per square metre (£324 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fleet GU51-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £522,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Fleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Shaldon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Shaldon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.