Property data
Sale history
£99,500 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £230,937)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£896 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,410 per square metre (£309 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastleigh SO50-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £490,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 The Quadrangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2024) of 44 The Quadrangle.

Photos for 44 The Quadrangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2020 H/20/88453
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
44 THE QUADRANGLE, EASTLEIGH,
Description:
Single storey front extension to create a wet room and disabled changing area.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.