57, Baddeley Hall Road, ST2 7LB
57 Baddeley Hall Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £21,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£21,000 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £253 per square metre (£24 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £772 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £21,000 £253 £64,039 £772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Baddeley Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Baddeley Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: