12, Primet Heights, BB8 8EF
12 Primet Heights is a 194 m² detached home in Trawden. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2002 £140,000 6.7% 5.3% May 1999 £114,900 na na - Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £721 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £140,000 £722 £406,926 £2,098 May 1999 £114,900 £592 £387,463 £1,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA843058
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Primet Heights, Colne
- Owner
-
CALICO HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3752751)
Proprietor address: Centenary Court, Croft Street, Burnley, Lancashire BB11 2ED
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 2004
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Calico Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.