28, Uldale Way, PE4 7GF
28 Uldale Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £83,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £83,000 13.9% 12.1% Jun 2000 £64,995 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,121 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £83,000 £1,122 £244,427 £3,303 Jun 2000 £64,995 £878 £269,234 £3,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: