47, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
47 Ruden Way is a 264 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £377,500 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£377,500 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,429 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £377,500 £1,430 £972,725 £3,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 264 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £972,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 264 m², this implies a valuation between £1,280,000 and £1,655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,263 square metres (13,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 264 sqm (2,842 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 225 sqm (2,422 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: