Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,500 Jul 2002 8.3% 6.4% £231,212
£54,950 Mar 1996 na na £227,643
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,483 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Wilberfoss are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,660 per square metre (£264 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilberfoss YO41-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £223,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilberfoss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: