11, Parc Y Coed, CF15 9LW
11 Parc Y Coed is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Creigiau. It sold for £71,250 in Mar 1997.
- Sale history
-
£71,250 on Mar 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Parc Y Coed.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £678 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Mar 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1997 £71,250 £679 £345,622 £3,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Parc Y Coed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Parc Y Coed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.