12, Bulmer Gardens, HA3 0PA
12 Bulmer Gardens is a 141 m² detached home in Preston Road. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jan 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bulmer Gardens.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,867 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £285,000 £2,021 £827,245 £5,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £827,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £691,000 and £953,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Bulmer Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bulmer Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.