Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Jul 2002
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,113 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2002 £135,000 £2,177 £378,989 £6,113

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesham are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 428 Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 428 Waterside.

Photos for 428 Waterside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.