Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Aug 2002 (est. today's value: £637,968)
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,687 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Milebush using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Milebush. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 11 Milebush.

Photos for 11 Milebush
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.