17, Stanway Close, IG7 4BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Sep 2002 13.1% 11.3% £384,278 £60,000 Jun 1996 na na £391,909 - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,340 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Sep 2002. For context, homes in Grange Hill are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,680 per square metre (£437 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grange Hill IG7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £457,000 and £551,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Grange Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.