4, Tramway, CF44 9NU
4 Tramway is a 96 m² detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £76,500 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
£76,500 on Aug 2002
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £796 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £76,500 £797 £213,896 £2,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA481841
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Tramway, Hirwain, Aberdare
- Owner
-
ROBCOL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 2193160)
Proprietor address: 28 High Street, Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 May 1989
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Tramway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Tramway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.